Answers

2015-06-06T12:50:48+05:30
The area of the square field = 77841 m².
Let the length of a side of the field be x.
We know area of a square=side².
Therefore, by the condition ,
x²=77841.
or,x=√77841
or,x=+279 or -279
Neglecting negative value of x , x=279.
⇒Side of the field=279 m.
Perimeter=4*side
=4*279 m
=1116 m.
Ans:The perimeter of the square field is 1116 m.
=====================================
Click on the yellow button below please (first of all).
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-06-06T12:57:40+05:30
Firstly we have to find side of square field so we have to take square root of 77841 because the formula of finding area of square field is SXS.................

so square root of 77841 is 279

so to find the perimeter of square field is 4S..........................so side=279

putting values 4X279

=1116m..........................hope it helps u.......plz mark it as the best

2 5 2