Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-06T13:03:32+05:30
Multiplicative inverse of -9/13=-13/9.
Additive inverse of 5/6=-5/6
Required sum:
-5/6-13/9
=-(5/6+13/9)
=-((15+28)/18)
=-(43/18)
=-43/18
Ans:The required sum is -43/18.
2 4 2
Mark as the best if u'd like it
thanks.....
your welcome
2015-06-06T15:05:04+05:30
M.I of  \frac{-9}{13}  \frac{-13}{9}
A.I of  \frac{5}{6}  \frac{-5}{6}

According to question :-

 \frac{-13}{9} + ( \frac{-5}{6}
-13/9-5/6

0
It can be further simplified
i know
Then u should have simplified...that's the key to become an effective user...understood!
okk sir!!!
u should have said "okk bro"!