Answers

2015-06-07T10:49:44+05:30
Porifera - sponge 
coelenterata- jellyfish
platyhelminthes - flat worms like leech 
aschelminthes - ascaris
annelida - earthworms
arthropoda - spider, lobster 
mollusca - snail
echinodermata - starfish, see urchins 
0
i have corrected it already
yes, now okkh..thankx 4 cooperating..lol
lol
;-)
:D
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-07T10:51:29+05:30
1)Phylum porifera -> glass sponge, freshwater sponge, Bath sponge.

2)Phylum Coelenterata -> Common jellyfish, Red coral, Hydra.

3)
Phylum Platyhelminthes -> Tape worm, blood fluke, liver fluke.

4)Phylum Aschelminthes -> Round worm, filarial worm, hookworm.

5)Phylum Annelida -> Earthworm, clamworm, leech.

6)Phylum Arthropoda -> terristial- scorpion, spider.
                                          Aquatic - Prawn, crab.
                                            areil - Butterflies, mosquitoes.

7)Phylum Mollusca -> Apple snail, octopus, cuttle fish.

8)Phylum Echinodermata -> starfish, sea lily, Sea urchin, Sea cucumber.

i hope it helps u.. :))



2 4 2
hehehe so u get points too
lol XP
yes, heheh
will u ask it on brainly..plzzz
i Have asked already see