Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-07T11:26:17+05:30
Black-body radiation is the type of electromagnetic radiation within or surrounding a body in thermodynamic equilibriumwith its environment, or emitted by a black body (an opaque and non-reflective body) held at constant, uniform temperature. The radiation has a specific spectrum and intensity that depends only on the temperature of the body
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-06-07T11:31:07+05:30
The electromagnetic radiation that a perfect blackbody would give off at a given temperature.
0