FILL IN THE BLANKS

1. the mode of taking food into the body is called ________ .
2. saliva helps in the digestion of ___________ .
3.__________ are the sensory cells present in mouth.
4. we get hiccups or cough, if by chance food particles enters the ________.
5. the process of utilizing absorbed food particles (nutrients) into the living cells is called ___________.

2

Answers

2015-06-07T11:03:00+05:30
1.Nutrition
2. Starch
3. Chemosensory cell
4. Food pipe.
5.Digestion.
1 5 1
your answer here 1- Ingestion.
2-Food. 3-Chemosensary cells.4-Food pipe. 5-Digestion.
check ur answer plzz, question1 will be'''''''ingestion'''''''
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-07T11:03:29+05:30
1) Ingestion.

2)Food.

3)Chemosensary cells.

4)Food pipe.

5)Digestion.

hope it helps.. :))

2 5 2
btw, can u mark my answer as the brainliest plzzzzzzzzzzzz
ok
thankxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx a lottttt..........lol
:((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((
heheh