Answers

2015-06-07T11:12:12+05:30
Examples of vertebrate chordate are :
1.Fishes
2.Amphibians
3.Reptiles
4. Aves
5.Mammals
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-07T11:18:22+05:30
The Vertebrate Chordates is divided into five groups.This includes:

1) Pisces : all the fishes.

2)Amphibians : Frog, toad, salamandra.

3)Reptilia : Snakes, crocodiles, tortoise.

4) Aves: peacock, crow, owl.

5)Mammalia: Prototheria - Duck-billed platypus.
                       Metatheria - kangaroo
                       Eutheria - human beings.

hope it helps.. :))


2 5 2
yeah u r right
thankxx a lot for marking it as brainliest..lol
I want the answer .Nothing else but i have marked u brainliest two times but i dont care thankssssss once again!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
hhahahaha lol XD XP
my pleasue..lol