Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-08T15:15:52+05:30
The use of HYV - High Yield Variety Seeds have changed Indian Agriculture:
1- The production of crops increase.
2- The crops were of good Qualities.
3- The crops take less time to grow.
4- The sufficient food was produced.
2 5 2
there is no button still
i clicked
thnks
can you explain them more so that it comes in 1 page atleast
i will be very thankful to you
2015-06-08T15:19:02+05:30
HYV seeds impact a lot in Indian agriculture they help to manage the crop and result with a very good result.
the introduction of the hyv seeds they help the farm .
they help in the increase in the crop production.
they give good yield
using this seeds reduce the time for cropping and gives a out a good result in quality of crops.
we can get sufficient crops required for us.
hope this helps u...

0