Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-06-08T17:03:59+05:30
Filtration-Filtration is the movement of water and solute molecules down the concentration gradient

Active Transport-Active transport is the movement of molecules across a cell membrane in the direction against their concentration gradient 
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-08T17:10:46+05:30
Active transport is a method by which cell transports materials against the concentration gradient by spending energy.
were as 
Filtiration is a movement of water molecules down the concentration gradient.
1 5 1
pls mark the brainlest
nice dude
thnks
can u give me an example of filtration