Answers

2015-06-08T17:12:47+05:30
Physical changes : Melting of ice , boiling of water , freezing of water , condensation, crystalization , and heating of metals to red hot etc.
  Chemical changes : Formation of rust on the iron bench or  articles of iron kept in the open for a long time,digestion of food , the reaction between vinegar and baking soda ,burning of magnesium ribbon etc.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-06-08T17:17:37+05:30
Physical  changes

1-Boiling of water
2-Freezing of water
3-Washing of clothes
4-mixing black and brown stones
5- Cutting the paper


Chemical Changes
1-Making of Dough
2-Burning of wood
3-cooking of the raw food
4-Burning of Paper
5-Rusting of Iron


1 5 1