Answers

2015-06-08T22:57:53+05:30
The different internal processes that take place in our life life are known as life processes for example respiration etc
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-09T06:44:29+05:30
The functions carried out by organisms (living things) that are necessary to be alive and continue life are known as LIFE PROCESSES ..For example... 1) Breathing..., 2) Reproduction... 3)Excretion...etc....
1 5 1