Answers

2015-06-09T10:25:27+05:30
BODY p:
mass = 2m
velocity= 5v
momentum= mass* velocity= 2m*5v
                                            = 10mv
BODY q:
mass= 8m
velocity= 1.25v
momentum= mass*velocity=8m*1.25v
                                           =10mv
both bodies p and q have the same momentum
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-09T11:07:47+05:30
The momentum in body will be same since
momentum = mv
in i case momentum=2m*5v=10mv
in ii case momentum=8m*1.25v=10mv
thus both are same momentum is same
1 5 1
pls mark brainliest
a stationary football weighing 1.25 kg acquires a speed of 10m/s when kicked. what is the impulse imparted to the ball