Answers

2015-06-10T09:20:09+05:30
The theme of journey by night is the COURAGE of Sher Singh . He was brave and courageous .He was having the courage to take his brother ,Kunwar from Laldwani to the hospital for treatment because he was ill and dieing . The other theme is the FRATERNAL LOVE i.e his love for his brother expressed by him. FEAR is the one of the theme as Sher Singh had the fear of seeing his brother dieing and also the STRUGGLE OF LIFE.This story is really motivating as this story is giving a good example for phrase"TRY TRY BUT DON'T CRY ".
6 2 6
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-10T13:04:54+05:30
Journey by Night is a story depicting the extraordinary power of human will.If we have determination to do something, we can always find a way to do it.Sher singh is hardly a twelve year boy. Sher singh had Faternal love for his brother. So, he decides to save his brother and takes up the long journey through the dark forests on foot, with his brother on his back.
Without courage, this journey would never have possible.Nothing stopped the determinated soul, who held on his path and ultimately achived his goals.
Threfore, it is a tale of Triumph of 'Human courage'.

hope helped u.. :))
plzz mark it as the brainliest, if it helped..thank u.. :)))

10 3 10