Answers

2015-06-10T20:51:00+05:30
I.they are powerful than copmound microscope
ii.they magnify from 200000-300000 times.
iii are used in reasearch laboratories.

1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-11T07:18:16+05:30
The electron microscope is a type of microscopethat uses a beam of electrons to create an image of the specimen. It is capable of much higher magnifications and has a greater resolving power than a light microscope, allowing it to see much smaller objects in finer detail.
2 3 2