Answers

2015-06-11T10:15:07+05:30


2x + 1   =   9  
3x - 2        10    
 
⇒ 20 x + 10 = 27x - 18 ( by cross multiplication)
⇒ 20x-27x = -18 -10
⇒ -7x = -28
⇒ x =  - 2 =  4 
             -7       
Hence, x = 4
0
will u mark my answer as the best
Me apke answer ko best kase karo mujhe pata nahi hai mene kal hi join kiya hai
Guys you can continue your chat in your personal inboxes. The comments is strictly for clarifications of the answer or the question.
Please don't comment after this, and to mark an answer the best you'll have to click the yellow button beside the answer.
there is an button in side of comment/edit/tanks............just click on this
You send me one message
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-06-11T10:15:37+05:30


2x+1/3x-2  X 9/10 [By cross multiplication method]
20x+10=27x-18
10+18=27x-20x
28=7x
x=28/7
x=4






2 3 2