Answers

2014-05-21T18:00:51+05:30
If there will be secularism in India then there will be no discrimination between people and the people belonging to backward caste will also be get their rights and also get chances in every where if it is education or job or any thing else. But there is no secularism in India so the people of India are poor and not get their equal fundamental rights .
2 4 2
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-21T18:56:00+05:30
Secularism is important because it does not promote any one religion officially in the state and its important because it give respect to all religion
2 5 2