Answers

2015-06-11T20:08:21+05:30


The gas liberated is hydrogen.
by bringing a lighted mathstick near it it will sound with a pop.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-11T23:38:19+05:30


Hydrogen gas is liberated as it is transparent and odurless so put over thumb over mouth of tube and let the gas be stored then open it .Bring a lighted matchstick and it will ignite up an a sound can be heared.
1 5 1