Nobody knows how pi was discovered, But i think the folowing sc. are discoverd of pi . Archimedes Liu Hui Zu Chongzhi Aryabhata Madhava Ludolph van Ceulen Seki Takakazu Takebe Katahiro William Jones John Machin William Shanks John Wrench Chudnovsky brothers Yasumasa Kanada
Okay

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-22T12:14:47+05:30
Actually nobody got o know that by whom was pi discovered .But we only know the no.s that are used for the solution in the circumference or the area of a circle and they are 3.14 and 22/7.
hope this helps u !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
1 5 1
2014-05-22T20:25:00+05:30
Nobody knows who  was the one who discovered pi
0