Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-12T19:19:50+05:30
There are many uses from the neon gas . Some of them are :
(i) Ne is used in Helium neon lasers , television tubes and wave meter tubes . 
(ii) It's also used in lightening arresters.
(iii) This is used to shield electrical equipment from lightening .
(iv) Ne discharges electricity at regular voltages and currents .
(v)Ne gas discharge is used in neon glow lamps , fluorescent lamps and other lighting systems . 
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2015-06-12T20:39:46+05:30
1-Electrical Discharges
2-as a lighting system
3-used in aircraft beacons
4-used as a cryogenic refrigerant
0