Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-22T16:21:49+05:30
It is the smallest particle of an element which can take part in a chemical reaction.it preserves the essential properties of the element.it is electrically netural and cannot exist free in nature.
1 5 1
2014-05-22T18:18:26+05:30
Atoms is the smallest part of an element, all the matter is made from atoms. According to the Dalton's theory - atoms are indivisible, but is is found that the atoms consists of even smaller particles namely electron, protons, and neutrons.
1 5 1
Actually even more that that.. Its really a very intresting topic