Answers

2015-06-12T21:38:12+05:30


Relative density is the ratio of the density of a substance to the density of a given reference material . The term relative density is often preferred in modern scientific usage .
1 5 1
hope this may helps u ......,plz mark it as best if u like that answer .
yeah it obviously helped me thaaaank u
its ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-12T21:41:03+05:30


Relative density of a material is defined as the ratio of density of the material to the density of water. 
It is a number and it doesn't have unit.

Note: As density of water is 1 g/cm³, relative density of material are same as their density, but without any unit. 
2 5 2
Thank you!
why thanks i should thank you
:) nice tps!