Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-12T22:20:08+05:30


Thermometer kept under the tongue . Because , it is the best place where we can find the exact temperature of our body .
5 3 5
2015-06-12T22:22:24+05:30


The thermometre is kept under tongue because it is warm place.Due to warmthness the mercury inside the thermometre gets heated and it rises upwards.By this, we can know our exact body temperature.
5 3 5