Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-13T21:16:29+05:30


88 - 4 ( 9 - 5 )

88 - 4 × 4

88 - 16

= 72.
2 5 2
2015-06-13T21:33:05+05:30


This is not an equation , this is only an expression which is left in its unsimplified form.
The simplification part is given below.
88 - 4 ( 9 - 5)
=88 - 4 (4)  (Brackets first , remember?)
=88 - 16 (followed by multiplication)
=72 (and lastly subtraction)
Ans:The simplified final answer is 72.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Please mark it as the best (click on the yellow button below).
1 5 1