Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-14T09:07:04+05:30


Indus valley civilisation is known as the Harappan civilisation is of the largest city of its time it is also known as Harappan civilization as it was the first site where unique archaeological evidences of civilizations were discovered.
1 5 1
mark it as the brainest plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
thnx
2015-06-14T14:03:25+05:30


The indus valley civilization is known as the harappan civilization because harappa was the first site that was excavated.after harappa,mohenjodaro was the second site to be excavated.
0