Answers

2015-06-14T10:54:29+05:30


The water kept in the dish will evaporate faster, as the surface area is more compared to the cup.
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-14T10:56:42+05:30


As we know evaporation is a surface phenomena i.e when the surface area is increased the rate of evaporation increases,as in the case of dish water will be in more contact to the atmosphere .but in the case of cap the water will hav lesss surface area coming under contact to the atmosphere
3 5 3
Pls frnd mark me best if like my answer pls
done :)
Pls its up to u am in need of brainliest answer pls
Thanx buddy
ur welcome