Answers

2015-06-14T11:24:20+05:30
ER means endo plasmic reticulum.Mitochondria release energy in the form of ADP adinocine di phosphate.first it will produce as ATP adinocine tri phosphate,and then later when we require it,it will change to ADP.only 2 types of endoplasmic reticulums are there
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-14T11:40:57+05:30
1.Endoplasmic reticulum is of two types:
Rough ER and Smooth ER
Rough ER - contains ribosomes.They synthesize proteins.
Smooth ER - do not contain 
ribosomes.Transpot proteins to golgi apparatus.

2.Mitochondria release energy on the form of ATP molecules.
ATP -Adenosine triphosphate

1 5 1