Answers

2015-06-14T11:17:28+05:30
Cement, bricks, iron rods
jute, Cotton, nylon, wool, synthetic, silk,
iron, steel, aluminum, copper, gold, silver, platinum,
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-14T11:42:54+05:30
Building Materials  : 
(i) Bricks , 
(ii) Cement , 
(iii) Water , 
(iv) Clay ,
(v) Rocks , 
(vi) Sand ,
(vii) Wood , 
(viii) Iron Nails,
(ix) Hammer ,
(x) Drilling machine ,
(xi) Saw ,
(xii) Paints ,
(xiii) Paint brushes ,
(xiv) Iron rods ,
(xv) Bolts ,
(xvi) Screws ,
(xvii) Cutting plier , 
(xviii) Screw driver , 
(xix) Wires ,
(xx) Current .
Clothing Materials :
(i) Cotton , 
(ii) Jute , 
(iii) Silk , 
(iv) Wool ,
(v) Scissors ,
(vi) Thread , 
(vii) Needle ,
(viii) Scale ,
(ix) Stiching Machine ,
(x) Measuring tape ,
(xi) Measurements ,
(xii) Buttons ,
(xiii) Zip ,
(xiv) Lace ,
(xv) Beads ,
(xvi) Stones ,
(xvii) Pearls ,
(xix) Marking Pencil ,
(xx) Designs .
Metals :
(i) Sodium ,
(ii) Lithium ,
(iii) Magnesium , 
(iv) Aluminium ,
(v) Zinc ,
(vi) Copper ,
(vii) Gold ,
(viii) Silver ,
(ix) Mercury ,
(x) Potassium ,
(xi) Calcium ,
(xii) Cobalt ,
(xiii) Nickel ,
(xiv) Chromium ,
(xv) Tin ,
(xvi) Gallium ,
(xvii) Lead ,
(xviii) Platinum ,
(xix) Indium ,
(xx) Manganese .
2 5 2
plz mark me as the best if u like this answer.