Answers

2015-06-14T15:25:20+05:30


( \frac{6}{2 \sqrt{3} } - \sqrt{6} )+( \frac{6}{ \sqrt{3} } + \sqrt{2} )-( \frac{4 \sqrt{3} }{\sqrt{6} } - \sqrt{2} )\\ \\ =( \frac{3}{ \sqrt{3} } - \sqrt{6} )+( \frac{2 \times 3}{ \sqrt{3} } + \sqrt{2} )-( \frac{2 \sqrt{4 \times 3} }{\sqrt{6} } - \sqrt{2} )\\ \\ =( \frac{ \sqrt{3} \times \sqrt{3} }{\sqrt{3} } - \sqrt{6} )+( \frac{2 \times \sqrt{3} \times \sqrt{3}}{ \sqrt{3} } + \sqrt{2} )-( \frac{2 \times \sqrt{2} \times \sqrt{2} \times \sqrt{3} }{\sqrt{2} \times \sqrt{3} } - \sqrt{2} )

=( \sqrt{3} } - \sqrt{6} )+( 2 \sqrt{3} + \sqrt{2} )-( 2 \sqrt{2}- \sqrt{2} )\\ \\= \sqrt{3} } - \sqrt{6}+ 2 \sqrt{3} + \sqrt{2} - 2 \sqrt{2}+ \sqrt{2}\\ \\=3 \sqrt{3}+ 2\sqrt{2}-2 \sqrt{2}- \sqrt{6}\\ \\ = 3 \sqrt{3}- \sqrt{6}
0
It is coming in point only.
what is your answer?
Thank ypu but it is wrong
√6 should be under 6
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-14T17:03:29+05:30
6/(2√3-√6) + 6 /( √3+√2)-4√3/(√6 - √2) =(12√3 + 6√6)/6 + 6√3 - 6√2 - (12√2 + 4√6)/4 =(96√3 - 108√2)/12 =8√3 - 9√2
1 5 1
Thanks for marking my answer as the brainliest answer !