Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-14T14:04:54+05:30
Since each end of the rope is being pulled by 100N force in opposite direction, The resultant force is 0.

If one force is +100N
then other will be -100N
resultant = +100 + (-100) = 0
2 5 2
CAN U HELP ME
U R WELCOME!!
A girl weighing 45 kg is standing on pencil heels, each having an area of cross-section of ( 1 cm square ). An elephant weighing 2500kg and having a foot
area of cross-section ( 240 cm square) is standing on the floor. which of the two exerts more pressure on the floor ? (g=10m/s (square)
done!
THANKS
2015-06-14T14:05:12+05:30
Resultant force is 0 because both the forces cancel out and the object still remains at rest..!!
1 5 1
whats it?
A girl weighing 45 kg is standing on pencil heels, each having an area of cross-section of ( 1 cm square ). An elephant weighing 2500kg and having a foot
area of cross-section ( 240 cm square) is standing on the floor. which of the two exerts more pressure on the floor ? (g=10m/s (square) )
elephant coz P= F/A
I AM NOT SURE
OKAY