Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-14T15:35:45+05:30
Combustion is the burning  process of substances in the presence of oxygen.
ex:burning of paper
4 4 4
2015-06-14T15:36:21+05:30
Combustion is the process of burning of a fuel/flammable substance at its ignition temperature in presence of Oxygen either producing residues or nothing (in case of CNG).It is an artificial process , i.e , it has to be initiated and it is a fast process , too.It takes place at a temperature more than the room temperature and large amounts of energy are released in the form of heat and light.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Please mark as the best.
1 5 1