Which new feature was introduced by Facebook Inc. on 12 June 2013 for identification of topics for discussions?Which new feature was introduced by Facebook Inc. on 12 June 2013 for
identification of topics for discussions? This feature is already being used by Instagram and Twitter.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-14T22:34:20+05:30
# sign (Hash tags) is the new feature which was introduced by Facebook Inc. on 12 June 2013 for identification of topics for discussions.This feature is already being used by Instagram and Twitter. this '#' means hash tag in Instagram and Twitter also
1 5 1
2015-06-14T22:43:48+05:30
# sign (Hash tags) is the new feature which was introduced by Facebook Inc. on 12 June 2013 for identification of topics for discussions
0