Answers

2015-06-18T09:59:38+05:30
Glucose is a simple sugar. Carbohydrates when consumed, have to be digested into glucose as glucose can be easily absorbed in blood, it provides energy to the body. Hence when glucose is directly taken, it doesn't have to be digested nd thus act as an instant source of energy.
1 5 1
i hope u get my explanation...
aww:p tysm
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-18T11:45:10+05:30
As all the carbohydrates are broken down to form glucose t give us energy, in the same way if we directly intake glucose we will get instant energy.
1 5 1