Answers

2015-06-19T13:07:26+05:30
Composting and recycling is better than land filling because by composting and recycling we can use the product again and again and get the rid if them and it also saves money which costs more on lanffilling.....
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-19T13:07:41+05:30


Composting and recycling is better than landfills because landfill does not uses oxygen to decompose whereas forms methane gas. Composting takes oxygen and even make ground fertile as microorganism are used decompose.
1 5 1