Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-20T15:17:13+05:30
We know the formula 
 \frac{C}{5} = \frac{F-32}{9}
Here , C=-16 .
 \frac{-16}{5} = \frac{F-32}{9}
 \frac{-16*9}{5} =F-32
⇒-144=5(F-32)
⇒-144=5F-160
⇒5F=160-144=16
⇒F= \frac{16}{5}
=3.2
Ans: - 16 degree Celsius in Fahrenheit scale is 3.2 degree Fahrenheit (F).
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 5 3
2015-06-21T11:32:44+05:30