Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-21T14:56:38+05:30
The condition is such that
2x+7=0
2x=-7
x= \frac{-7}{2}
x=-3.5
Ans:x=-3.5
----------------------------------------------------------
2 5 2
Please mark as the best
I mean click on the yellow button beside my ans
Thanks dear
2015-06-21T14:56:55+05:30

To find the zero of a polynomial equate the polynomial to zero and find the value of x.

2(x) + 7 = 0

2(x) = -7

(x) = -7/2

0
Please rate this as best to end the discussion
bad luck :((