Answers

2015-06-22T19:34:52+05:30
By releasing energy instantly ,so that the vital organs function normally.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-22T19:36:44+05:30
Glucose provides instant energy to the cell. It has the ability to re-energize the cell. Even when the patient is not able to take food through his mouth, glucose is supplied to him, to get energy.Glucose then instantly helps in the refuntioning of the cell, by making them active. Therefore, glucose is required for the recovery of the patient.
1 5 1
thanks for the answer
ur most welcome ^_^