Answers

2015-06-23T17:13:44+05:30
The plant cell possess a large sized vacuole as compared to plants because of their need to store water and food. Smetimes vacuoles also store waste products in them
3 4 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-23T17:20:26+05:30
In mature plants cells, a large vacuole occupying most of the cell space is found. The vacuoles keep the cells turgid and provide them rigidity and support.They even store food material and waste products in plant cells. Vacuoles also help in maintaining the water balance in the cell.
So, the plants posses large sized vacuole.
4 4 4