Answers

2015-06-24T11:07:14+05:30


Ways of increasing evaporation:

1. Increase the wind speed
2. Increase the surface area of the liquid
3. Increase the temperature of the surrounding
4. Decrease the humidity of the surrounding
2 4 2
Thanks
mention not:)
u have given the right answer
congrats then
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-24T11:09:35+05:30


1.by incresing the temperature.
2.by lowering the pressure
3.increasing the surface area
4.providing external energy

Regards...
2 5 2
BUDDH LEAVE KARO BHAI
ARE YOU BOTH INDIANS
hmm...no v r not fighting brother..it is just a simple discussion n that is gud for academics... :)
HAHA
n Jemma ur answer is not incorrect...even it is better than mine...