Answers

2014-05-25T22:26:38+05:30
I also wanted to know it if u get then pls tell me
0
ok
thanks
that would be my pleasure dear!
hey tarak ....pragati has given the answer if u want
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-26T13:22:11+05:30
Helen keller was born on june 27,1880 in tuscumbia. she had a very good family. bur after 19 months of her birth she went through a very mysterious disease which left her deaf and blind. her parents searched for a teacher and found Miss Anne Sullivian. she was a very brilliant teacher. in her company Helen leart many things.She learned to read, speak. in march 1893 they went to niagara.  .she got admission in Radcliff College in 1900 after a hard struggle.helen had a passion for reading.bur it was not her only plessure .she had love for outdoor sports.cycleing was also one of her favourite passtime.she loved dogs.

this much is what i know about the novel. i've jus stated reading it .just hope it helped u.
2 4 2