Answers

2015-06-24T12:33:35+05:30


Ctrl+c= copy
ctrl+v= paste
ctrl+x= cut
ctrl+n= new page/document
ctrl+a= select all text
ctrl+b= make selected text bold
ctrl+u= make selected text underlined
ctrl+i= make selected text italics
ctrl+s= save file
ctrl+k= insert hyperlink
ctrl+p= print the current page
ctrl+end= go to end of document
ctrl+alt+del= open task manager
alt+f4= close current window
alt+enter= open properties 

HOPE YOU LIKE MY ANSWER . IF I HELPED SAY THANX
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-06-24T12:50:17+05:30



Ctrl + A: Select all text.

Ctrl + X: Cut

Shift + Del: Cut selected item.

Ctrl + C: Copy selected item.

Ctrl + Ins: Copy selected item.

Ctrl + V: Paste selected item.

Shift + Ins: Paste.

Home: Goes to beginning of current line.

Ctrl + Home: Goes to beginning of document.

End: Goes to end of current line.

Ctrl + End: Goes to end of document.

Shift + Home: Highlights from current position to beginning of line.

Shift + End: Highlights from current position to end of line.

Ctrl + Left arrow: Moves one word to the left at a time.

Ctrl + Right arrow: Moves one word to the right at a time.

Ctrl + Z: Undo last action.
Ctrl + Shift + F: Change the font.
1 5 1