Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-06-24T19:15:09+05:30
Prokaryotic Cells have all three basic structures of a typical cell but lack of nuclear membranes around their genetic substances(DNA).These cells have not well defined nucleus.The organisms which are composed of these known as prokaryotes.
Example of prokaryotic Cells are:-
1-Archaebacteria
2-Bacteria
3-Cyanobacteria(Blue Green Algee)
1 5 1
2015-06-24T19:19:02+05:30
Prokariyotic cells are cells which does not have a well defined nucleus Instead they have nuclear membrane.
Secondly membrane bound organelles are absent
Thirdly they have ill defined cell organelles
0