Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-26T23:05:35+05:30


Actually the sun is motionless...and the earth rotates around the sun and so  the earth rotates on its axis every 24 hours ,so that the sun returns to the same position in the sky everyday

1 5 1
hope this helps u....pls mark as brainliest
pls mark as brainliest if u liked my answer
2015-06-26T23:08:08+05:30


Because earth rotate on its own axis so it's half part in front of Sun and other half on dark side. when the land on which you are living reaches toward front side then Sun starts appearing. That's why Sun rise in morning.
0