Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-01-23T17:25:18+05:30
Chandragupta  Maurya(340 BC – 298 BC) was the founder of the Mauryan Empire and the first emperor to unify India into one state. He ruled from 322 BC until his voluntary retirement and abdication in favour of his son Bindusara in 298 BC
2 5 2
2014-01-26T16:15:52+05:30
I only know that he is the king of bihar(magadha) and is  mauryan empiour and he is our purvaj
1 5 1