Answers

2015-06-28T12:16:22+05:30
Integers are all existing numbers ranging from -∞ to +∞ which are not decimals or irrational numbers or fractions.
Eg:+1 is an integer while √6 or +2/5 are not.

1 5 1
Every positive or negative number is integer except for the irrational numbers
Eg. 1 is integer but √1 is not integer
ofc
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-28T13:22:42+05:30
Integers are those numbers which are whole numbers and their opposites. Whole numbers greater than zero are called positive integers and the whole numbers less than zero are called negative integers. And zero is neither positive nor negative.
Example: 
Positive- 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,........................................... till infinity
Negative--1,-2,-3,-4,-5,-6,-7,-8,-9,.........................................till infinity
and Zero
1 5 1
if satisfied mark brainliest or say thanks