Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-28T13:13:49+05:30


V=ir
p=i2r
p= v2/r*
r= rho*length/area
heat = p*t
p= i*v
r(series)= r1+r2+r3...
r (parallel)= 1/R= 1/r1+1/r2+1/r3.......
3 5 3
2015-06-28T13:36:19+05:30


V = potential 
R = resistance
I= current 
P= power
H = heat
T = time

V= IR

P = VI = I²R = V²/R

H = I²RT

R = ρ \frac{le}{A}

ρ = resitivity 
le = length of wire

A = area of cross-section

for series connection  
R = R₁ + R₂ ....... n resistors

for parallel connection 

R =  \frac{1}{R_1} + \frac{1}{R_2} ......n resistors
3 3 3
mine was better
where is the breliant option
??
means ?
both the ans are best