Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-27T18:48:15+05:30
Sahara desert is a desert it is the largest desert in our world. usually deserts are parch dry,no trees,water,and it will be extremely hot in morning and extremely cold in evening.it doesnot rain in desert.if it does very little.people who lost in desert are died due to heat and thirst.sharp,needle shaped leaf plants are found mostly like cactus and other plants.

greenland is a icyplace.it contains a lot of snow, without heat you cant live there.there might be no sun for 6 months hence it will be hard to live. it is located in north pole. people may die there due to dehydration,not enough warmth etc
2 3 2
2014-05-27T21:22:56+05:30
These both are like hot and cold 
one side sahara desert which is the hottest desert in the world and one side green land which is located in north pole ,a place where there is ice everywhere
1 5 1