Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-28T16:12:07+05:30
Egg swells because water enters egg through osmosis..
I hope this and might help u out...
1 5 1
if this ans has helped u then plz mark this brainalist ot click on the button thanx
or*
2015-06-28T16:16:58+05:30
egg becomes swollen as it takes that solution as its having semi permiable membrane exposing when the shell is dissolve....

Hope this may helps u...........
:)
1 4 1