Answers

2015-06-29T13:39:38+05:30
Because salt has very much high capacity toooo dissolve in the vegetable and since salt itself is one kind of acids soooo the vegetables realese water.....
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-29T15:14:40+05:30
THE ACIDIC PROPERTY OF THE SALT FORCES THE VEGETABLES TO RELEASE THE WATER.SALTB IS A SOLUTE AND CAN EASILY DISSOLVE WITH THE VEGETABLE . SO THEY ADDED DURING THE PROCESS OF COOKING
HOPE THIS HELPED U MARK IT AS BEST...

3 4 3