Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-29T20:41:46+05:30
The force which oppose the relative motion between the two body in contact and act tangenta to the surface is called  fraction.
3 5 3
2015-06-29T20:43:18+05:30
Friction is a force that acts aganist any force given to an object.In simple words when u roll a ball after sometime it stops why? because it is the frictional force which stops the ball.Remember the greater the force of the object the greater the frictional force acts on it.
0