Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-30T08:14:17+05:30
A force, arising from the body's inertia, which appears to act on a body moving in a circular path and is directed away from the centre around which the body is moving.
2 5 2
plzzzzzzzz mark my answer as the brainliest answer after you get 2 answers of this question.
2015-06-30T12:19:51+05:30
Centrifugal force is an outward forceĀ apparentĀ in a rotating reference frame;it does not exist when measurements are made in an inertial frame of reference.
1 5 1