Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-28T08:01:07+05:30
The changes taking place through stages during the development of an animal from an egg to an adult is called metamorphosis.
the whole mass of zygotes in a jelly is called spawn
                                           hope you like it
1 5 1
2014-05-28T11:50:24+05:30
A PROFOUND CHANGE FOUND INFORM ONE STAGE TO THE NEXT IN THE LIFE HISTORY OF AN ORGANISM IS KNOWN AS METAMORPHOSIS.
SPAWN......
0